Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MILLER INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 December 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names:
MILLER INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (21 October 2002 - 30 April 2012)
THE MILLER INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED (31 December 1998 - 21 October 2002)
MILLER MARINE LIMITED (1 October 1991 - 31 December 1998)
THOS. R. MILLER & SON (INSURANCE) LIMITED (7 December 1964 - 1 October 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Secretary
SPEERS, Benjamin Robert
Director
CLARKE, Edward Richard Graham
Director
COLLINS, Gregory Eugene Mary
See all

Official records

See all