Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About D.C. COOK (MACCLESFIELD) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 July 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
Previous company names:
MOSS ROSE MOTORS LIMITED (31 July 1964 - 7 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2001
Due by
28 February 2002

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
23 November 2000

People

Director
COOKE, John Charles
See all