Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE MEDICALERT FOUNDATION

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
28 July 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
MEDIC ALERT FOUNDATION BRITISH ISLES AND IRELAND (9 December 1993 - 9 November 2005)
MEDIC-ALERT AND DISTRICT 105 LIONS LIMITED (28 July 1964 - 9 December 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
GALLIANO, Stephen John
Director
HALL, Shirley Helen
Director
HENDERSON, Ian Douglas
Director
HILL, Janis Lesley
Director
HISCOCK, Benet
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all