Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HORNCASTLE GROUP PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
22 July 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
W.A. HORNCASTLE (BUILDERS) LIMITED (22 July 1964 - 1 November 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
HORNCASTLE, Carole Diane
Director
HODGES, Ian Richard
Director
HORNCASTLE, Andrew Nigel
Director
HORNCASTLE, William Anthony
Director
WATSON, David Charles
See all

Official records

See all