Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEIGHTON TRADING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 July 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
Previous company names:
SOSNA LIMITED (20 September 1990 - 18 March 1992)
EVERSTONE GARAGE LIMITED (22 July 1964 - 20 September 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 1992
Due by
30 April 1993
Last accounts made up to
30 June 1991

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
24 March 1993
Due by
21 April 1993
Last annual return made up to
24 March 1992

People

Secretary
SUTHERLAND, David Malcolm
Director
MULLINS, Peter Charles
Director
PEARSON, Anthony James
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

See all