Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GWENT WILDLIFE TRUST LTD

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
13 July 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names:
GWENT TRUST FOR NATURE CONSERVATION LIMITED (THE) (13 July 1964 - 27 January 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
FINN, Sue
Director
ALLEN, Keith
Director
CLANCY, Thomas
Director
DUNCAN, Christopher Stephen
Director
FINN, Susan Mary
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all