Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SODEXO CATERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 July 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
SODEXHO CATERING SERVICES LIMITED (22 February 2000 - 25 January 2008)
GARDNER MERCHANT CATERING SERVICES LIMITED (10 February 1998 - 22 February 2000)
MARRIOTT CATERING SERVICES LIMITED (18 September 1996 - 10 February 1998)
TAYLORPLAN CATERING LIMITED (27 May 1993 - 18 September 1996)
TAYLORS (NORTHERN) LIMITED (10 July 1964 - 27 May 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
SODEXO CORPORATE SERVICES (NO.2) LIMITED
Director
CARTER, Stuart Anthony
Director
SODEXO CORPORATE SERVICES (NO.1) LIMITED
Director
SODEXO CORPORATE SERVICES (NO.2) LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all