Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WALBRIDGE COAL COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 July 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
Previous company names:
WALBRIDGE MILNER LIMITED (8 July 1964 - 26 November 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 1989
Due by
31 August 1990
Last accounts made up to
31 October 1988

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
16 May 1989

People

Official records

See all