Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PROVIDENT FINANCIAL TRUST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 July 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
PEOPLES FINANCIAL TRUST LIMITED (19 February 1991 - 16 March 1993)
PEOPLE'S FINANCIAL TRUST LIMITED(THE) (31 December 1981 - 19 February 1991)
GIUSTINO LIMITED (6 July 1964 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
WATTS, Paula
Director
MULLEN, Kenneth John
Director
WATTS, Paula
See all

Official records

See all