Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WHITWORTH'S PRODUCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 July 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
5131 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names:
WHITWORTHS FOOD GROUP PLC (6 July 1984 - 13 March 1987)
WHITWORTH'S PRODUCE LIMITED (6 July 1964 - 6 July 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2000
Due by
30 July 2001
Last accounts made up to
30 September 1999

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
28 May 2001

People

Official records

See all