Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COOKSON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 January 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
14390 - Manufacture of other knitted and crocheted apparel
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
COOKSON KNITWEAR LIMITED (22 January 1964 - 27 July 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2022
Due by
31 December 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2021

People

Secretary
CLARKE, Douglas Reginald
Director
CLARKE, Douglas Reginald
Director
CLARKE, Nicholas Andrew
See all

Official records

See all