Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FREIXENET UK LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 January 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names:
FREIXENET (DWS) LTD. (21 March 1994 - 1 May 2014)
DIRECT WINE SUPPLIERS (FREIXENET) LTD. (10 March 1993 - 21 March 1994)
DIRECT WINE SUPPLIERS LIMITED (13 January 1964 - 10 March 1993)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
CLARKE, Damian Michael
Director
FERRER, Pedro
Director
HALBACH, Bernd Friedrich Kurt
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all