Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CARTER JONAS SERVICE COMPANY

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
1 January 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
68310 - Real estate agencies
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names:
CARTER JONAS SERVICES (25 March 1997 - 8 October 2001)
CARTER JONAS SERVICE COMPANY (20 December 1989 - 25 March 1997)
J.CARTER JONAS & SONS SERVICE COMPANY (1 January 1964 - 20 December 1989)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 April 2021

People

Secretary
MEADE, Roderick Arthur
Director
BAINBRIDGE, James David Tarn
Director
BROWN, Colin William
Director
GRANGER, Christopher Mark Power
Director
HARKNESS, Scott Noryl
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all