Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MAIN STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 July 1963
Nature of business (SIC):
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
JOHN BUTT AUTOMOBILES LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 10 July 1985)
NASH (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED, (31 July 1963 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BASS, Patrick Jonathan
Director
BUTT, Glenn
Director
BUTT, John
Director
BUTT, Warren
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all