Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HYDER CONSULTING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 July 1963
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
HYDER CONSULTING GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (21 August 2015 - 21 August 2015)
HYDER CONSULTING PLC (22 October 2002 - 21 August 2015)
FIRTH HOLDINGS PLC (22 September 1995 - 22 October 2002)
G M FIRTH (HOLDINGS) P L C (31 December 1981 - 22 September 1995)
G.M.FIRTH (METALS) LIMITED (18 July 1963 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
DUNCOMBE, Fiona Margaret
Secretary
LAWRENCE, Jillian Louise
Director
BELLEW, Nicholas James
Director
BROOKES, Alan Geoffrey
Director
COWLARD, Mark Allan
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all