Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HEATROD ELEMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 July 1963
Nature of business (SIC):
27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names:
SHEATHED HEATING ELEMENTS LIMITED (5 July 1963 - 23 October 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SOUTHAMPTON ROW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
ELLAM, Simon
Director
FREDRIKSSON, Ulf Christer
Director
HANSSON, Hans Torsten
Director
LINDQUIST, Torsten Gert Erik
See all

Official records

See all