Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ABBEY GAUGE COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 July 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
13300 - Finishing of textiles
46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
Previous company names:
H.J.WILLIAMS(GAUGES)LIMITED (31 July 1962 - 5 October 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2020
Due by
30 April 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2019

People

Secretary
CLARKE, Joyce
Director
WILLIAMS, Alexander John
See all

Official records

See all