Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALVIS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 July 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ALVIS PLC (23 March 1992 - 20 April 2005)
UNITED SCIENTIFIC HOLDINGS P L C (30 July 1962 - 23 March 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PARKES, David Stanley
Director
COLLINS, Adam Robert
Director
OSBALDESTIN, Jennifer Blair
See all

Official records

See all