Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RON BROOKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 July 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names:
RON BROOKS LIMITED (25 July 1962 - 18 July 2017)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2019

People

Secretary
HAGUES, Jonathan Paul
Director
BROOKS, Elsie May
Director
SLACK, Kevin Cassimer George
See all

Official records

See all