Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THOMSON REUTERS TREASURY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 July 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THOMSON TREASURY (UK) LIMITED (17 June 2002 - 30 March 2010)
THOMSON FINANCE LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 17 June 2002)
THOMSON NORTH SEA FINANCE LIMITED (18 July 1962 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BOATENG, Barbara Abena
Director
GOUDY, Sarah
Director
MAJOR, Kimberley
Director
ROWELL, Wayne David
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all