Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LUNAR CARAVANS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 July 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
29203 - Manufacture of caravans
Previous company names:
FRINCON (MERSEA) LIMITED (16 July 1962 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 August 2018
Due by
30 August 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
ROBERTS, Lee Thomas
Director
MELLOR, Brian Stanley
Director
MELLOR, Darryl Brian
Director
ROBERTS, Lee Thomas
See all

Official records

See all