Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About W. HARRISON & SONS (CARRIERS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 July 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
W. HARRISON & SONS (CARRIERS) LIMITED (12 July 1962 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2019

People

Secretary
TAYLOR, Alistair
Director
TAYLOR, Adam
Director
TAYLOR, Alistair
Director
TAYLOR, Barrie
Director
TAYLOR, Jamie
See all

Official records

See all