Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GREEN HILLS CHRISTIAN TRUST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
23 January 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names:
GREEN HILLS CHRISTIAN YOUTH CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 2 February 1987)
BAPTIST YOUTH RENDEZVOUS LIMITED (23 January 1962 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
BURT, Elizabeth Sarah
Director
DONEY, Norman Edward
Director
HOWLING, David
Director
KNOWLES, Caroline
Director
KNOWLES, Geoffrey Michael
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all