Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AMBROSE & CO. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 January 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
AMBROSE & CO.(RUBBER STAMPS)LIMITED (22 January 1962 - 30 July 2008)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 October 2017

People

Secretary
AMBROSE, Joyce Doreen
Director
AMBROSE, Joyce Doreen
Director
AMBROSE, Peter Rex Milner
See all

Official records

See all