Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STMICROELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 January 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Previous company names:
SGS-THOMSON MICROELECTRONICS LIMITED (19 November 1987 - 11 June 1998)
SGS SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED (1 June 1984 - 19 November 1987)
S G S - ATES (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED (17 January 1962 - 1 June 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ABOGADO NOMINEES LIMITED
Director
CURRIE, Iain
Director
MORRIS, Philip
Director
TALPO, Andrea
See all

Official records

See all