Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SELLERS & BATTY (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 January 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
NATIONWIDE FORKTRUCK SERVICES LIMITED (24 September 1984 - 16 September 1999)
MOTIVE ELECTRIC SERVICES LIMITED (12 January 1962 - 24 September 1984)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2006

People

Secretary
AVIVA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
MEAD, Stuart Alan Roper
Director
ROSE, David Rowley
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all