Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LINEBREAK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 January 1962
Nature of business (SIC):
2852 - General mechanical engineering
2952 - Manufacture machines for mining, quarry etc.
Previous company names:
KING TRAILERS LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 5 April 1994)
KING TRUCK EQUIPMENT LIMITED (2 January 1962 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1994
Due by
31 January 1995
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1992

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
24 June 1994

People

Official records

See all