Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AMT FUTURES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 June 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names:
AMT (FUTURES) LIMITED (14 August 1989 - 31 December 1996)
AMALGAMET INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (28 June 1961 - 14 August 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Secretary
BROMLEY, Paul Gerald
Director
BROMLEY, Paul Gerald
Director
MICHIE, Hamish
Director
PROUDLOCK, James Hamilton
Director
SHER, David Stephen
See all

Official records

See all