Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MACGREGOR (CENTREX) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 June 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
MACGREGOR (GBR) LIMITED (31 January 1994 - 31 December 1998)
MACGREGOR NAVIRE (GBR) LIMITED (28 April 1989 - 31 January 1994)
MACGREGOR-NAVIRE (UK) LIMITED (10 October 1983 - 28 April 1989)
MACGREGOR CARGO ACCESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED (13 May 1982 - 10 October 1983)
MACGREGOR & CO.(NAVAL ARCHITECTS)LIMITED (27 June 1961 - 13 May 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2007
Due by
31 October 2008
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2006

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
30 September 2006

People

See all

Official records

Restoration

See all