Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE BRITAIN-RUSSIA CENTRE AND THE BRITISH EAST-WEST CENTRE

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
23 June 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE BRITAIN-RUSSIA CENTRE (7 February 1992 - 29 August 2002)
GREAT BRITAIN - USSR ASSOCIATION(THE) (23 June 1961 - 7 February 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2021
Due by
31 December 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2020

People

Secretary
CROMWELL, Elizabeth Hawksley
Director
CROMWELL, Godfrey John
See all

Official records

See all