Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HUTCHISON LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 June 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names:
FELIXSTOWE TANK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (21 June 1961 - 23 October 2013)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MULLETT, Simon Richard
Director
CHENG, Clemence Chun Fun
Director
IP, Sing Chi
Director
SHIH, Edith
See all

Official records

See all