Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HUGHES TV AND AUDIO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 June 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
Previous company names:
WOOLLATT & MITCHELL LIMITED (15 June 1961 - 26 March 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
THORNTON, Christopher William
Director
CHISNALL, Paul Anthony
Director
COLEBY, Mark
Director
COX, Simon Stuart Charles
Director
DOWARD, Henrico
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all