Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NIXON ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 June 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
STONEBRIDGE & WHITFIELD LIMITED (8 June 1961 - 23 November 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 March 2019

People

Secretary
BYERS, Patricia Margaret
Director
BYERS, Nicholas Sinton
Director
BYERS, Patricia Margaret
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all