Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MUIRHEAD FINANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 June 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
DONALD MALCOLM MUIRHEAD (FINANCE) LIMITED (2 June 1961 - 20 September 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2019

People

Secretary
JENKINS, David John
Director
JENKINS, David John
Director
SMITH, Philip
See all

Official records

See all