Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEWES ROAD SAWMILLS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 June 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
2051 - Manufacture of other products of wood
Previous company names:
PETER HOBART PROPERTIES LIMITED (1 June 1961 - 22 March 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 October 1993
Due by
30 August 1994

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
11 April 1993

People

Director
HOBART, Thomas Ivan
Director
ROBERTS, Peter John
Director
ROBSHAW, Dudley Walter
See all

Official records

See all