Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THOMAS WALKER (U.K.) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products
Previous company names:
THOMAS WALKER (S.P.M.) LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 1 July 2004)
MOTLEY & ROGERS (TOOLMAKERS) LIMITED (24 May 1961 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2008
Due by
30 April 2009
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2007

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
11 September 2008

People

Secretary
ENSOR, Victor John
Director
GOOD, William Marsh
Director
JACKSON, David Swinburne
Director
KNIGHT, Bryan Coles
See all

Official records

See all