Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GLAMORGAN WILD LIFE TRUST LIMITED(THE)

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
24 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names:
GLAMORGAN TRUST FOR NATURE CONSERVATION LIMITED(THE) (22 June 1984 - 13 April 1987)
GLAMORGAN COUNTY NATURALISTS'TRUST LIMITED(THE) (24 May 1961 - 22 June 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
CLARK, Diana Gillian
Director
BAIN, Stuart
Director
FRASER, James Douglas
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all