Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HORTON HOUSE FARM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
01410 - Raising of dairy cattle
01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names:
DSJ LIMITED (11 November 1982 - 8 February 2017)
J.S. MORREY & CO. LIMITED (15 May 1961 - 11 November 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
RIDER, Rachael Elizabeth
Director
RIDER, Jonathan Spencer
Director
RIDER, Rachael Elizabeth
See all

Official records

See all