Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FAVERSHAM HOUSE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names:
FAVERSHAM HOUSE GROUP LIMITED (10 May 1990 - 25 June 2012)
HEATING & VENTILATING PUBLICATIONS LIMITED (12 May 1961 - 10 May 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2019
Due by
29 February 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2018

People

Director
BARNES, Amanda Jane Burns
Director
BENNETT, Ellen Jane
Director
HIMUS, Angela
Director
IVES, Philip Thomas Whitton
Director
MYERS, Carl Oscar
See all

Official records

See all