Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About T EDGAR LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
01430 - Raising of horses and other equines
93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names:
T.H. EDGAR & SON LIMITED (5 May 1961 - 16 July 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
EDGAR, Elizabeth Mcpherson
Director
EDGAR, Elizabeth Macpherson
Director
EDGAR, Maria
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all