Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLEVEDON GARAGES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names:
IDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (7 May 1997 - 27 June 1997)
CLEVEDON GARAGES LIMITED (30 April 1997 - 7 May 1997)
IDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (1 May 1991 - 30 April 1997)
CLEVEDON GARAGES LIMITED (4 May 1961 - 1 May 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
DAY, Zoe Louise
Director
DAY, Stephen Warren
Director
PACKWOOD, Alistair David Lee
Director
SKEDD, Alison Jane
See all

Official records

See all