Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COMMUNITY LAUNDERETTES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Previous company names:
CLEARFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED (3 May 1961 - 18 December 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
CLARFELT, Jack
Director
GLASNER, Caroline
See all

Official records

See all