Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CASTLEFIELD MFG. CO. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Previous company names:
CASTLEFIELD MANUFACTURING CO.(TEXTILES)LIMITED (1 May 1961 - 17 July 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 March 2019
Due by
28 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
HILLEL, Malcolm Laurence
See all

Official records

See all