Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WILLIAM GREEN (STOCKHOLDING) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names:
R.J.HAWKINS & CO.(MANUFACTURING)LIMITED (1 May 1961 - 30 October 1989)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 May 2017

People

Secretary
ROADWAY, Stephen Harry
Director
MYATT, Derek Alan
Director
ROADWAY, Stephen Harry
See all

Official records

See all