Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J. G. STANLEY HOLDINGS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 May 1961
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
STANLEY PRESS EQUIPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (3 October 1996 - 4 February 2006)
WILDWAYS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (1 May 1961 - 3 October 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
STANLEY, James Andrew
Director
STANLEY, Christian John Walter
Director
STANLEY, James Andrew
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all