Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PROVIDENT FINANCIAL PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
31 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names:
PROVIDENT FINANCIAL GROUP PLC (31 August 1960 - 10 December 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
MULLEN, Kenneth John
Director
ANDERSON, Robert William
Director
BLANCE, Andrea Margaret
Director
FISHER, Andrew Charles
Director
LE MAY, Malcolm John
See all

Official records

See all