Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SENS-TECH LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Previous company names:
ELECTRON TUBES LIMITED (4 February 1994 - 16 May 2007)
THORN EMI ELECTRON TUBES LIMITED (8 January 1982 - 4 February 1994)
EMI ELECTRON TUBES LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 8 January 1982)
EMI GENCOM LIMITED (29 August 1960 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
JAYE, Stephen Christopher
See all

Official records

See all