Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MARKS BARN FARM (CREWKERNE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
01410 - Raising of dairy cattle
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
CHIBLEY FARMS LIMITED (29 August 1960 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
WEEKES, Suzanne
Director
BUTT, Brian Mervyn
Director
COLEMAN, Guy
Director
LAWRENCE, Hilary Freer
Director
TUFTON, Matthew
See all

Official records

Notification

Notification

See all