Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GROSVENOR MOTOR COMPANY (CHESTER) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
AITCHISON-HOPTON (ENGINEERS) LIMITED (26 August 1960 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2018
Due by
31 July 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2017

People

Secretary
CLARKE, Phyllis Marjorie
Director
CLARKE, Anthony John
Director
CLARKE, Phyllis Marjorie
Director
STEEL, Fiona Lynn
See all

Official records

See all