Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALE ECONOFREIGHT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
BRAMBLES HEAVY CONTRACTING LIMITED (2 March 1998 - 5 December 2002)
ECONOFREIGHT GROUP LIMITED (28 January 1997 - 2 March 1998)
ECONOFREIGHT HEAVY TRANSPORT LIMITED (8 January 1991 - 28 January 1997)
ECONOFREIGHT UNITED TRANSPORT LIMITED (15 May 1986 - 8 January 1991)
ECONOFREIGHT TRANSPORT LIMITED (24 August 1960 - 15 May 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
HARRIES, Mark William
Director
BIRCH, Wendy Lee
Director
HARRIES, Mark William
Director
MCDONNELL, Malachy Thomas
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all